FINIS Edge Fin

$69.00
SKU: FEF 03ML

The Edge fins are designed to improve technique and give your legs a real workout. It takes power to push these fins through the water, which results in building strength and endu...Read more

The Edge fins are designed to improve technique and give your legs a real workout. It takes power to push these fins through the water, which results in building strength and endurance. The side rails on the fin activate your hips and quadriceps – enforcing a proper kick that starts at your hips  and not your knees. This motion is great for glute and hamstring development. Made of 100% silicone, Edge fins will mold to your feet over time, like breaking in a new pair of shoes.


Size  US MaleUS Female Euro
Small (S)5-66-735.5-39
Medium (M)7-88-940-41
Medium Large (ML)8-99-1041-42.5
Large (L)9-1010-1142.5-44
Large Large (LL)10-1111-1244-45
X-Large (XL)11-1212-1345-46.5
XX-Large (XXL)13-1514-1646.5-50